08081 565604 | Press & Media | Blog

Self Drive Workers – Additional ONS figures – Dec 19 – Jan 2020

  | December 2019  | January 2020 
All
Figures
NOT f/t
Employed
All
Figures
NOT f/t
Employed
Employees (Full-time)2079220851
Employees (Full time but with a 2nd job)11651171
Temps (incl: here in F/T Employees)14221446
Employees (Part time)6934693469086908
Self Employed (Full time)3571357135563556
Self Employed (Part time)1455145514771477
Unpaid family126126134134
Govt Support55555858
Total in Employment32933147283298514750
| 44.72% | 44.7%

2022 Working Free Limited · Call us on 08081 565604 · Message Us

Equality & Diversity Policy | Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement

Disclaimer: Working Free Ltd cannot accept any responsibility for any loss or disadvantage that may arise out of reliance on any opinions, material or introductions made through this website and all those making use of these services should take appropriate business and legal advice and conduct appropriate due diligence before making any commitments.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?